REVISED SCHEDULE
1 Day Aug 3 Saturday 10.00 - 19.00  Registration  
      14:00 Championship Committee Meeting  
      19:30 Opening Ceremony  
        Cocktail-Buffet to follow  
           
2 Day Aug 4 Sunday   10.00 - 11.30 Open Pairs  Qualification 1st session  
      11.45 - 13.15 Open Pairs  Qualification 2nd  session  
      14.00 - 15.30 Open Pairs  Qualification 3rd session  
      15.45 - 17.15 Open Pairs  Qualification 4th session  
      17.30 - 19.00 Open Pairs  Qualification 5th session  
      19:30 Dinner at Hard Rock Cafe  
           
3 Day Aug 5 Monday 10.00 - 13.00 Open Pairs Final A & B 1st session  
      14.00 - 17.00 Open Pairs Final A & B 2nd session  
      18:30 Dinner at Best Western, followed by Georgia Aquarium Night  
           
4 Day Aug 6 Tuesday 10.00 - 13.00 Open Pairs Final A & B 3 session  
      16.00 - 17.30 Teams:1st 10 boards round Swiss  
      18.00 - 19.30 Teams: 2nd 10 boards round Swiss  
      19:30 Dinner at Best Western & Local Deejay  
           
5 Day Aug 7 Wednes 10.00 - 11.30 Teams: 3rd 10 boards round Swiss  
      12.00 - 13.30 Teams: 4th 10 boards round Swiss  
      14.30 - 16.00 Teams: 5th 10 boards round Swiss  
      16.30 - 18.00 Teams: 6th 10 boards round Swiss  
      18.30 - 20.00 Teams: 7th 10 boards round Swiss  
      20:00 Dinner at Best Western  
           
6 Day Aug 8 Thursday 10.00 - 12.20 Teams: Quarterfinal 1st 16 board BAM Teams 1st seg. 1st qual.
      13.20 - 15.40 Teams: Quarterfinal 2nd 16 board BAM Teams 2nd seg. 1st qual.
      16.00 - 18.20 Teams: Quarterfinal 3rd 16 board BAM Teams 3rd seg. 1st qual.
      19:30 Dinner at Best Western & Local Deejay  
           
7 Day Aug 9 Friday 10.00 - 12.20 Teams: Semifinal 1st 16 board BAM Teams 1st seg. 2nd qual.
      13.20 - 15.40 Teams: Semifinal 2nd 16 board BAM Teams 2nd seg. 2nd qual.
      16.00 - 18.20 Teams: Semifinal 3rd 16 board BAM Teams 3rd seg. 2nd qual.
      18:30 Braves Baseball Game, Food at Game  
           
8 Day Aug 10 Saturday 9.45 - 12.30 World of Coca-Cola visit  
      12.45 - 15.00 Teams: Final & Playoff 1st 16 board BAM Teams 1st seg. 3rd qual.
      15.10 - 17.30 Teams: Final & Plyoff 2nd 16 board BAM Teams 2nd seg. 3rd qual.
      17.45 - 20.05 Teams: Final & Playoff 3rd 16 board BAM Teams 3rd seg. 3rd qual.
      20.10 Dinner at Best Western  
           
9 Day Aug 11 Sunday   10.00 - 12.20   BAM Teams Final A & B 1st seg.
      13.20 - 15.40   BAM Teams Final A & B 2nd seg.
      16.00 - 18.20   BAM Teams Final A & B 3rd seg.
      19:30 Prize-Giving & Closing Ceremony  
        Buffet to follow