SCHEDULE
Day 1 10:00 Starting Registration  
Tuesday 14:00 Champ. Committee Meeting  
15 August 19:30 Opening Ceremony  
       
2 Day 10.00 - 11.30 Pairs (J,Y,G,K) Qualification 1st Session  
Wednesday 11.45 - 13.15 Pairs  Qualification 2nd Session  
16 August 14.15 - 15.45 Pairs Qualification 3rd Session  
  16.00 -17.30 Pairs Qualification 4th Session  
  17.45 - 19.15 Pairs Qualification 5th Session  
       
3 Day 10.00 - 11.30 Pairs Qualification 6th Session  
Thursday 11.45 - 13.15 Pairs Qualification 7th Session  
17 August 16.00 - 19.00 Pairs Final A & B 1st Session  
       
4 Day 10.00 - 13.00 Pairs Final A & B 2nd Session  
Friday 14.30 - 17.30 Pairs Final A & B 3rd Session  
18 August 18.00 Pairs Prize-giving  
       
5 Day 14.00 - 15.30 Teams (J,Y,G,K): 1st 10 boards round Swiss  
Saturday 16.00 - 17.30 Teams: 2nd 10 boards round Swiss  
19 August 18.00 -19.30 Teams: 3rd 10 boards round Swiss  
       
6 Day 10.00 - 11.30 Teams: 4th 10 boards round Swiss  
Sunday 12.00 - 13.30 Teams: 5th 10 boards round Swiss  
20 August 14.30 - 16.00 Teams: 6th 10 boards round Swiss  
  16.30 -18.00 Teams: 7th 10 boards round Swiss  
  18.30 - 20.00 Teams: 8th 10 boards round Swiss  
       
7 Day 10.30 - 12.50 Teams: Quarterfinal 1st 16 board BAM Teams 1st seg. 1st qual.
Monday 14.00 - 16.20 Teams: Quarterfinal 2nd 16 board BAM Teams 2nd seg. 1st qual.
21 August 16.50 - 19.10 Teams: Quarterfinal 3rd 16 board BAM Teams 3rd seg. 1st qual.
       
8 Day 10.30 - 12.50 Teams: Semifinal 1st 16 board BAM Teams 1st seg. 2nd qual.
Tuesday 14.00 - 16.20 Teams: Semifinal 2nd 16 board BAM Teams 2nd seg. 2nd qual.
22 August 16.50 - 19.10 Teams: Semifinal 3rd 16 board BAM Teams 3rd seg. 2nd qual.
       
9 Day 10.30 - 12.50 Teams: Final & Playoff 1st 16 board BAM Teams 1st seg. 3rd qual.
Wednesday 14.00 - 16.20 Teams: Final & Plyoff 2nd 16 board BAM Teams 2nd seg. 3rd qual.
23 August 16.50 - 19.10 Teams: Final & Playoff 3rd 16 board BAM Teams 3rd seg. 3rd qual.
  19.40 Teams Prize-giving  
       
10 Day 10.00-12.20   BAM Teams Final A & B 1st seg.
Thursday 13.20 - 15.40   BAM Teams Final A & B 2nd seg.
24 August 16.00 - 18.20   BAM Teams Final A & B 3rd seg.
  18.50 BAM Prize-giving & Closing Ceremony  

Information